Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Spence Clarke & Co Weekly League

March 29 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

40€

   Weekly League Table for March 2018

   Category 1          Category 2
    Winner               Winner
    Runner-Up        Runner-Up
    Third Place       Third place

   If there is an insufficient number of players to split the categories
   then prizes will be awarded for 1st, 2nd and 3rd places and shown on    the table as follows:
    Winner  Runner-Up   Third Place

    The winners of the monthly league prizes are shown as follows:
    Mens    Ladies

Player 13-Mar 22-Mar 29-Mar Best 2
Scores
Alex Emelichev
 
41
33
74
Mike Christophers
40
27
 
67
Bruce Hurley
 
35
32
67
Phil Loughton
34
29
31
65
Peter Jakobsson
33
31
 
64
Andreii Smetckii
31
32
 
63
Brian Murphy
 
33
30
63
Gerry Findlay
 
31
31
62
Arne Oydegard
25
29
32
61
Eamonn Devine
 
31
27
58
Steven Faull
30
26
 
56
Alasdair MacLean
28
26
28
56
Mark Bruce
 
30
26
56
Richard Nelms
 
27
22
49
Brendan Barrett
44
 
 
44
John Maguire
 
23
19
42
Diego Echavarria
 
41
 
41
Vladimir Koshman
 
 
38
38
Giedrius Jaramalavicius
36
 
 
36
Yuri Buchnev
 
35
 
35
Simon Ness
 
34
 
34
Ron Brayson
 
33
 
33
Hans Kraenzler
 
33
 
33
Giovanni Bentini
 
 
33
33
Jim Kelly
32
 
 
32
Mike Barnwell
 
 
32
32
Stuart Williams
 
 
32
32
Chris Stead
 
 
32
32
Steve Asplet
31
 
 
31
Alistair Creevy
 
31
 
31
Barry Kirk
 
31
 
31
Dimitry Mushta
 
 
31
31
Jim Bance
 
30
 
30
Tony Collier
 
30
 
30
Paul McCaughey
 
29
 
29
Blair Murphy
 
 
29
29
Jens Jeske
 
 
29
29
David Walker
 
 
29
29
David Giddings
 
28
 
28
Shuj Datoo
 
17
11
28
Vladimir Borisov
 
 
28
28
Sue Squire
 
 
28
28
Peter Fehrm
 
 
28
28
Stephen Melville
27
 
 
27
Yulia Golubeva
 
27
 
27
David Goodwin
 
27
 
27
Roland Bourgeois
 
26
 
26
Lisa Blyth
 
 
26
26
Des McGhee
 
 
26
26
James Liddell
 
 
26
26
Monica Giddings
 
24
 
24
Karina Nazarova
 
24
 
24
Hashmuk Patel
 
 
24
24
Willie Burns
 
 
24
24
Jan Olsen
23
 
 
23
Svetlana Kripaytite
 
22
 
22
Jackie Patel
 
 
19
19
John Campbell
 
 
18
18
Christopher Date
 
17
 
17
Roy Martinez
 
17
 
17

Currently Registered

Stuart Williams Dmitriy Mushta Vladimir Koshman Michael Barnwell Chris Stead David Walker Peter Fehrm john maguire Alex Emelichev Brian Murphy Hashmuk Patel Sue Squire Eamonn Devine Shuj Datoo Gerry Findlay Des McGhee Arne Oydegard
Richard Nelms Sergey Kuznetsov Vladimir Borisov Irina Nikitina Willie Burns Giovanni Bentini Jens Jeske John Campbell Blair Murphy Jackie Patel Lisa Blyth Phil Loughton Alasdair MacLean Mark Bruce James Liddell Bruce Hurley

Register

Only 7 places left

Tribe Loading Animation Image

Details

Date:
March 29
Time:
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Cost:
40€

Organizer

Golf The Costa
Email:
info@golfthecosta.com

Venue

El Higueral Golf Club
Urbanización Capanes Norte, Ctra. de Benahavís, Km 3.7
Benahavis, Malaga 29679 Spain
+ Google Map
Phone:
951 896 052
Website:
http://www.elhigueralgolf.com/index.html