Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Spence Clarke & Co Weekly League

November 29 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

50€

   Weekly League Table for November 2018

   Category 1          Category 2
    Winner               Winner
    Runner-Up        Runner-Up
    Third Place       Third place

   If there is an insufficient number of players to split the categories
   then prizes will be awarded for 1st, 2nd and 3rd places and shown on    the table as follows:
    Winner  Runner-Up   Third Place

    The winners of the monthly league prizes are shown as follows:
    Mens    Ladies

Player 01-Nov 08-Nov 13-Nov 22-Nov 29-Nov Best 2
Steve Pagett
33
35
39
 
26
74
Barry Kirk
31
41
27
 
 
72
Jens Jeske
35
33
 
 
36
71
Andrei Smetckii
37
 
32
 
33
70
Peter Jakobsson
 
 
38
 
31
69
Shuj Datoo
25
40
28
 
26
68
Svetlana Kripaytite
 
 
28
 
39
67
Paul McCaughey
29
36
 
 
 
65
Steve Rodgers
31
 
 
C
33
64
Alasdair Maclean
29
31
32
A
 
63
Mark Bruce
30
32
23
N
29
62
Eamonn Devine
32
29
 
C
24
61
John Roethling
36
 
 
E
25
61
Tony Collier
 
30
31
L
 
61
Ron Brayson
28
29
 
L
31
60
Martin Guerin
21
38
 
E
 
59
Yury Buchnev
 
 
33
D
25
58
Vladimir Koshman
28
28
 
 
56
Jan Olsen
 
28
25
D
27
55
David Goodwin
24
28
 
U
26
54
Phil Loughton
33
 
 
E
21
54
Stepjen Melville
 
32
 
19
51
Richard Nelms
 
29
 
T
21
50
Norman Healey
 
37
 
O
 
37
Bob Carvell
 
36
 
 
36
Diarmuid O’Connor
 
36
 
R
 
36
Roger Jones
 
 
 
A
36
36
Tony Gardner
 
35
 
I
 
35
Diego Echavarria
 
 
 
N
33
33
Laurie Passman
 
 
 
 
33
33
Alan White
 
 
32
 
32
Alex Emelichev
 
32
 
 
 
32
Olga Pinchulova
32
 
 
 
32
Vladimir Borisov
 
32
 
 
 
32
Monica Giddings
 
 
 
 
31
31
Russ Pressney
 
 
 
 
31
31
Nick Painter
30
 
 
 
30
Rosane Vonkiechen
30
 
 
 
 
30
Andrey Shlykov
 
29
 
 
 
29
David Giddings
 
 
 
 
29
29
Michael Hall
 
29
 
 
 
29
Paul Blackburn
29
 
 
 
 
29
Gill Pressney
 
 
 
 
28
28
George Petch
 
 
25
 
 
25
Irini Nikitina
25
 
 
 
 
25
Johnny Martin
 
 
24
 
 
24
Dmitrii Provotorov
23
 
 
 
 
23
Wolfram Platz
23
 
 
 
 
23
Sergey Kuznetsov
 
 
22
 
 
22
Mike Gill
21
 
 
 
 
21
Roy Martinez
19
 
 
 
 
19

Currently Registered

Ron Brayson Eamonn Devine Jens Jeske Richard Nelms Phil Loughton Gill Pressney John Roethling DAVID GIDDINGS Roger Jones Peter Jakobsson Steve Rodgers Shuj Datoo
David Goodwin Stephen Melville Diego Echavarria Svetlana Kripaytite Yury Buchnev Russ Pressney MONICA GIDDINGS Laurie Passman Andrei Smetckii Jan Olsen steve Pagett Mark Bruce

We are very sorry, this event is now full.

Details

Date:
November 29
Time:
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Cost:
50€

Organizer

Golf The Costa
Email:
info@golfthecosta.com

Venue

Atalaya Golf & Country Club
Carretera de Benahavis, Km. 0.7
Estepona, Málaga 29688 Spain
+ Google Map
Phone:
952 88 28 12
Website:
https://www.atalaya-golf.com/en/